skip navigation

2018

DIAMOND SPORTS

Juan Alonso – Green River Community College
Tommy Davis – Lower Columbia Community College
Colin Floyd – Lower Columbia Community College - United States Marines

Kevin Fokkema – Dordt University
Matt Franceschina – Pacific Lutheran University
Cade Harris – Montana Tech University (Football)
Tyler Kilstrom – Washington State University (Academic)
Nik Lancaster – Everett Community College
Kenny Miller – Yakima Valley Community College
Tyus Stanley – Olympic Community College
Cade Stober – Skagit Valley Community College
Cole Trotignon – Shoreline Community College
Preston Viltz – Lower Columbia Community College - University of Washington
Tate Wallat – Everett Community College
Kenney Wilsey – University of Washington (Academic)

NORTHWEST REIGN

Ayden Adams – Everett Community College
Kyle Bates – United States Naval Academy
Garrett Behrens – Porterville College
Hunter Briggs – Pacific Lutheran University
Hayden Byorick – Central Arizona College
Peyton Brock – Grays Harbor Community College
Darnel Calugay – Concordia University
Cody Chavis – Saint Martins University
Austin Dempewolf – University of Portland
Matt Erickson – Santa Clara University
Caden Gatchet – South Seattle Collge (Academic)
Preston Heurion – Green River Community College
Tyler Miller – Green River Community College
Dylan Ostler – Centralia Community College
Zach Redelf – Washington State University (Academic)
Jordan Taylor – Centralia Community College
Michael Wagner – Wenatchee Community College

2017

BULLDOGS

Chase Anderson – Pacific University
Cam Engen – Wenatchee Valley Community College
Jeremy Davila – Columbia Basin Community College
Alex McBee – Tacoma Community College - Seattle University
Kevin Nakamura – Whitman College
Trayten Rodriguez – Centralia Community College
Clay Spacher – Linn-Benton Community College
Tyler Tan – Skagit Valley Community College
Alex Yu – Skagit Valley Community College
Will Knutson – United States Marines
Dylan Lydell – Washington State University (Academic)
Mikey Thompson – Washington State University (Academic)

NORTHWEST REIGN

Ryan An – Skagit Valley Community College
Michael Fitzpatrick – Lake Region State - Waldorf University
James Hook – Centralia Community College
Ethan Hori – Centralia Community College
Bryce McCall – Centralia Community College
AJ Morioka – University of Puget Sound
Deegan Kunnen – Dakota College at Bottineau
Jonny Rice – Grays Harbor Community College
Nathan Ridgeway – Grays Harbor Community College
Jake Roten – Grays Harbor Community College
Brandon Silowka – Pacific University
Gabe Smith – Everett Community College - University of Washington
Jared Thompson – Everett Community College
Brock Wrolstad – Pierce Community College - Missouri Western State University
Matthew Walters – Columbia Basin Community College
Tanner George – Washington State University (Academic)
Joshua Kahn – Washington State University (Academic)

2016

BULLDOGS

Tanner Broom – Blue Mountain Community College
Nick Dammeier – Green River Community College
Logan Fewkes – Yakima Valley Community College
Preston Fullington – Olympic Community College
Calvin Hedges – Everett Community College
Zac Horne – Lower Columbia Community College - Augustana University
Brandon Jessee – Tacoma Community College
Troy Johnston – Gonzaga University - Drafted by the Miami Marlins
Jordan Misensol – Green River Community College
Kodi Moore – Shoreline Community College
Corey Ng – Pacific Lutheran University
Blake Null – Howard Payne University
Dillon O’Grady – Tacoma Community College - University of Pikeville
Brandon Paust – Shoreline Community College
Ethan Phelps – Tacoma Community College
DJ Resnik – Oklahoma Wesleyan University
Justin Simanek – Tacoma Community College - SE Louisiana University
Cayleb St. Laurent – Green River Community College
Jaycob Stone – Tacoma Community College
George Thompson – Tacoma Community College  - University of Northern Colorado
Ian Turner – Mount Hood Community College - Lee University
Ben Wadowski – Saint Martins University
David Jaquish – Washington State University (Academic)
JD Lee – Washington State University (Academic)

NORTHWEST REIGN

Michael Asahara – Everett Community College - Jamestown University
Colton Borg – Olympic Community College - Lourdes University
Alex Bryner – Olympic Community College - University of Hawaii Hilo
Cole Connolly – Blue Mountain Community College - Texas A&M Texarkana
Jalen Cope – Providence Christian University
Braedon Dorohoy – Olympic Community College
Trevin Lawsen – Olympic Community College
Jarek Lownds – Dakota College at Bottineau
Hobie Mahon Jr – Chemeketa Community College
Tad Reindl – Green River Community College 
Braden Schmunk – Pacific Lutheran University
Bailey Smith – Olympic Community College

2015

BULLDOGS

Cooper Larson – Lewis and Clark College
Taylor Davis – Lower Columbia College - Gonzaga University
Jake Malone – Edmonds Community College - Embry-Riddle University
Sam Shirley – Edmonds Community College
Cameron Sommer – Clark College - Boise State University 

DIAMOND JAXX

Nolan Davidson  – University of Antelope Valley
Drex Davis – Corban University
Justyn Eckness – Grays Harbor College
Kyle Jones – Corban University
Bryce Potter – Grays Harbor College
Quintin Bidon – College of the Desert
Stephen Hanson – Skagit Valley College
Zack Robinson – Clark College
Brock Ross – Edmonds Community College
Hudson Byorick – Pierce College - Wofford College
Taylor Graham – Skagit Valley College
Daniel Paugh – Grays Harbor College
Bryce Blanchard – Green River College

2014

BULLDOGS

Harrison Bragg – Tacoma Community College - Mississippi State University
Jake Vieth – Tacoma Community College - Gonzaga
Joey Galeno – Pacific University
Matt Gunn – Clackamas Community College
Janson Junk – Seattle University - Drafted by the New York Yankees

DIAMOND JAXX

Quinton Carlson – Clark College
Trace Florek – University of Dubuque
Shane Hannon – Skagit Valley College
Jaylen Harris – Green River College
Riley Storedahl – Edmonds Community College
Ryan Noborikawa – Pacific University
Mark Sluys – Brown University

2013

BULLDOGS

Justin Jacobs – Lower Columbia College – Gonzaga University
Josh Adams – Skagit Valley College
Chris Minteer – College of the Holy Cross

DIAMOND JAXX

Josiah Julagay – Clackamas Community College
Josh Connolly – Pierce College
Matthew Jacobson – Skagit Valley College
Zach Beatty – Skagit Valley College
Zach Howard – Wenatchee Valley College
Dalton Bidon – College of the Desert
Daniel Casanova – University of Dubuque
Brett Diefendorf – Green River Community College
Andrew Patubo – University of San Fransisco
Nathan Heath – Tacoma Community College – Sawnee State
Travis McCauley – Edmonds Community College

2012

BULLDOGS

Nick Minteer– Gonzaga University
Matt Bower – Washington State University – 23rd Round HOU
Josh Latta – Tacoma Community College – Liberty University
Michael Rucker – Brigham Young University
Sam Kosbab – Clark College
Joe Greeney – Tacoma Community College
Reed Johnson – Tacoma Community College
Carl Derline – Pacific Lutheran University
Mike Gould – Tacoma Community College
Anthony Thompson – Green River Community College

Diamond Jaxx

Bradley Spencer – Shoreline Community College

2011

2010

Bulldogs

Micah Dohlen – Green River Community College
Quin Hartman – Green River Community College
Jessee Kelilliki – Green River Community College
Cam Banister – Tacoma Community College
Jordan Berens – Green River Community College
Kyle Leady – Lower Columbia College – Campbell University
Mac Gridley – Lower Columbia College
Josh Moss – Lane Community College
Chase Myers – Skagit Valley College

Bulldogs

Mitch McQueen – Tacoma Community College – North Carolina A&T
Jeff Brigham – University of Washington – 3rd Round LAD
Harold Adams – Green River Community College – Simpson University
Travis Crumb – Tacoma Community College
Eric Bateman– Westmont University
Ryan Beck – Centralia Community College
Matt Jackson – Tacoma Community College
Dan Medryzcki – Mt. Hood Community College
Bryant VanEngelenberg – Central Washington University

2009

2008

Bulldogs

Alexander Lee – Skagit Valley College – Radford University – 36th Round BAL
Jacob Theilman – Shoreline Community College
Joey Gillespie – Everett Community College
Berent Hagen – University of British Columbia
Blake Gray – Bellevue College

BULLDOGS

Joe Gannett – Washington and Lee University
Chris Finch – Green River Community College
Will Mentor – University of Puget Sound
Jeff Mitzel – Pierce College
Josh Evans – Pierce College
Steve Campbell – San Diego Community College
Matt Beeler – Everett Community College
Alex French – Olympic Community College

2006

2004

BULLDOGS

Ryan Voekel – Green River Community College  ATL
Travis Warnock – Lower Columbia College
Brady Kincannon – Central Washington University
Pat Meisenheimer – Tacoma Community College

BULLDOGS

Chris Steiner – Lower Columbia College
 

2002

1999

BULLDOGS

David Patton – Green River Community College -12th Round  COLCHC
Willy Ireton – Big Bend Community College
Kevin Davis – Lander University – ATL

BULLDOGS

Ryan Mummert – Bellevue College – Current Head Coach at Tacoma Community College
Jay Garthwaite – University of Washington – 14th Round ARIZ
Gordon Corder – Gonzaga University – 20th Round OAK
Dustin Knight – NC State
Jason Reynolds – Whitworth University